Fast Shipping to the US | Zero Import Duties & Hidden Taxes


Bethany Minimalist Square Neck Crepe Wedding Dress

Unona Bethany ivory crepe wedding dress full length front view with square neckline
Bethany Minimalist Square Neck Crepe Wedding Dress
Bethany minimalist crepe bridal gown front view showing sheath silhouette and vertical seams
Front view of Bethany square neck wedding dress in ivory stretch crepe fabric
Unona Bethany fitted wedding dress front featuring thin waistband and modern minimalist style
Back view of Bethany wedding dress showing square back, covered buttons and column silhouette
Front side angle of Bethany ivory crepe gown showing smooth skirt drape and fitted bodice
Bethany Minimalist Square Neck Crepe Wedding Dress
Front detail of Bethany minimalist bridal gown highlighting structured bodice and wide straps
Cropped view of Unona Bethany dress bodice with square neckline and defining vertical seams
Full length Bethany wedding dress in ivory crepe displaying modern minimalist sheath cut
Full length back view of Bethany gown featuring row of covered buttons and smooth crepe skirt
Detailed back view of Bethany dress showing square back cut, straps and delicate button row
Bethany Minimalist Square Neck Crepe Wedding Dress preview photo # 1
Bethany Minimalist Square Neck Crepe Wedding Dress preview video # 2
Bethany Minimalist Square Neck Crepe Wedding Dress preview photo # 3
Bethany Minimalist Square Neck Crepe Wedding Dress preview photo # 4
Bethany Minimalist Square Neck Crepe Wedding Dress preview photo # 5
Bethany Minimalist Square Neck Crepe Wedding Dress preview photo # 6
Bethany Minimalist Square Neck Crepe Wedding Dress preview photo # 7
Bethany Minimalist Square Neck Crepe Wedding Dress preview video # 8
Bethany Minimalist Square Neck Crepe Wedding Dress preview photo # 9
Bethany Minimalist Square Neck Crepe Wedding Dress preview photo # 10
Bethany Minimalist Square Neck Crepe Wedding Dress preview photo # 11
Bethany Minimalist Square Neck Crepe Wedding Dress preview photo # 12
Bethany Minimalist Square Neck Crepe Wedding Dress preview photo # 13
Expert Styling Advice

Free help with size & measurements

Perfect Fit

Custom tailoring to your measurements

Worldwide Shipping

Fast & Secure

Returns & Exchanges

14-day return policy

Tailoring Time
28 - 42days
Shipping Time
7 - 12days
Estimated Delivery
Nov. 17 - Dec. 6
Selected standard size is in stock. We will ship it the next business day.
Order today, receive between Nov. 17 - Dec. 6

The Bethany gown is the definition of modern bridal minimalism — clean, confident, and sculpted to perfection.

Crafted from premium, double-layered stretch crepe, this fitted sheath wedding dress skims the natural curves to create an elongated, statuesque silhouette without clinging or being sheer. The architectural square neckline frames the collarbones with contemporary elegance, supported by wide straps that offer effortless comfort and security.

Turning around reveals timeless couture craftsmanship: a delicate row of fabric-covered buttons cascading down the back zipper to the floor-length hem. Designed without a heavy train, Bethany allows you to move, walk, and dance with absolute freedom.

KEY FEATURES & FIT:
• Silhouette: Minimalist Sheath / Column gown with a natural waist.
• Fabric: Heavyweight European stretch crepe (fully lined, non-sheer, smooth finish).
• Neckline & Back: Structured square neckline with classic button-back detailing.
• Bust Support & Undergarments: Designed to effortlessly conceal standard strapless bras. Prefer bra-free comfort? Built-in soft cups can be added upon request (just leave a note at checkout).
• Perfect For: Modern city weddings, courthouse civil ceremonies, rooftop receptions, and minimalist elopements.

STYLE & SIZING FAQ:
Q: Is the crepe fabric sheer or see-through?
A: No. Bethany is crafted from high-density stretch crepe and fully lined with soft, opaque fabric, ensuring complete coverage and a smooth, flattering fit.

Q: What bra should I wear with this square neckline, or can cups be added?
A: Thanks to the supportive wide straps, Bethany pairs seamlessly with your favorite strapless bra or adhesive tape. If you prefer built-in soft cups, simply mention it in your order notes, and our tailors will sew them in for you at no extra charge!

Q: Does this dress have a train?
A: Bethany features a clean, floor-length finish without a train, making it exceptionally comfortable for city hall ceremonies, outdoor venues, and hassle-free celebrations.

Handcrafted in our European atelier. Fast tracked shipping across the United States with zero import duties or hidden customs taxes.

Also available in these colors:

Learn more on page: Custom Order

Features & Details

ColorIvory
WaistlineNatural Waist
LengthFloor
SleevesSleeveless
StrapsRegular Straps
StyleClassic, Romantic, Modern / Minimalist, Modest, Formal Gowns

Size US024681012141618
Size EU32343638404244464850
Size UA38404244464850525456
Bust (cm)75-7879-8183-8587-8991-9395-9799-101103-105107-109111-113
Waist (cm)55-5859-6163-6567-6971-7375-7779-8183-8587-8991-93
Hips (cm)83-8587-8991-9395-9799-101103-105107-109111-113115-117119-121
SizeBust
(cm)
Waist
(cm)
Hips
(cm)
USEUUA

Reviews & Ratings

  1. Sarah

    I am obsessed with this dress! Was having such a hard time finding something affordable that was what I wanted && couldn’t be happier with my dress & the customer service !

  2. Mya

    This dress is beautiful! I was so impressed with how quickly the seller responded and how fast it came. I gave my measurements and the dress fit well besides a bit of a gap in the bust (that’s just because of my build). I can’t wait to wear it at my wedding!

    Review Photo
  3. Jogl

    Kommunikation lief super. Produkt wie beschrieben.

  4. Etsy buyer

    Beautifully made dress from a lovely company, they kept in touch with and were very responsive, the size of the dress was as described and I couldn't be happier with it!

  5. Nobodyiseverybody

    Even better than description, the quality is high and well crafted

Your Review
Rating:
0/3000
Max 10 files (JPG, PNG, MP4, MOV, AVI)
Photo:JPG, PNG (max. 10MB) | Video:MP4, MOV, AVI (max. 100MB)

You Might Also Like

Unona Logo
Redefining Minimalist Luxury: The 2026 Bridal Trends by Unona

Discover how Unona brings architectural minimalist wedding d...

Read More

CONNECT WITH US